User rating:
Cast
Christian Bale | As: Bruce Wayne / Batman | |
Michael Caine | As: Alfred Pennyworth | |
Liam Neeson | As: Henri Ducard / Ra's al Ghul | |
Katie Holmes | As: Rachel Dawes | |
Gary Oldman | As: James Gordon |
Storyline
Driven by tragedy, billionaire Bruce Wayne dedicates his life to uncovering and defeating the corruption that plagues his home, Gotham City. Unable to work within the system, he instead creates a new identity, a symbol of fear for the criminal underworld - The Batman.
Tagline: | Evil fears the knight. |
Certification: | PG-13 |
Details
Genres: Action, Crime, Drama
Language: English, اردو, 普通话
Release Date: 10 June 2005
Country: GB, US
Runtime: 140m
Film Collections
Company Credits
Company: Warner Bros. Pictures, DC Comics, Syncopy, Legendary Pictures, Patalex III Productions Limited
Budget: $150,000,000
Revenue: $374,218,673
External Links
Cast
Christian Bale |
Bruce Wayne / Batman |
|
Michael Caine |
Alfred Pennyworth |
|
Liam Neeson |
Henri Ducard / Ra's al Ghul |
|
Katie Holmes |
Rachel Dawes |
|
Gary Oldman |
James Gordon |
|
Morgan Freeman |
Lucius Fox |
|
Cillian Murphy |
Jonathan Crane / Scarecrow |
|
Tom Wilkinson |
Carmine "The Roman" Falcone |
|
Rutger Hauer |
William Earle |
|
Ken Watanabe |
Decoy Ra's al Ghul |
|
Mark Boone Junior |
Arnold Flass |
|
Linus Roache |
Thomas Wayne |
|
Gus Lewis |
Bruce Wayne (Age 8) |
|
Emma Lockhart |
Rachel Dawes (Age 8) |
|
Larry Holden |
Carl Finch |
|
Colin McFarlane |
Gillian B. Loeb |
|
Christine Adams |
Jessica |
|
Vincent Wong |
Old Asian Prisoner |
|
Sara Stewart |
Martha Wayne |
|
Richard Brake |
Joe Chill |
|
Gerard Murphy |
Judge Faden |
|
Charles Edwards |
Wayne Enterprises Executive |
|
Tim Booth |
Victor Zsaz |
|
Rade Šerbedžija |
Homeless Man |
|
Risteard Cooper |
Captain Simonson |
|
Andrew Pleavin |
Uniformed Policeman #2 |
|
Jo Martin |
Police Prison Official |
|
Shane Rimmer |
Older Gotham Water Board Technician |
|
Jeremy Theobald |
Younger Gotham Water Board Technician |
|
Jack Gleeson |
Little Boy |
|
Jonathan Patrick Foo |
League of Shadows Warrior (uncredited) |
|
Spencer Wilding |
League of Shadows Warrior |
|
Dave Legeno |
League of Shadows Warrior |
|
Khan Bonfils |
League of Shadows Warrior |
|
Mark Strange |
League of Shadows Warrior |
|
Grant Guirey |
League of Shadows Warrior |
|
Rodney Ryan |
League of Shadows Warrior |
|
Dean Alexandrou |
League of Shadows Warrior |
|
Hayden Nickel |
James Gordon Jr. |
|
Catherine Porter |
Blonde Female Reporter / Assassin |
|
John Nolan |
Douglas Fredericks |
|
Karen David |
Courthouse Reporter #1 |
|
Jonathan D. Ellis |
Courthouse Reporter #2 |
|
Tamer Hassan |
Faden's Limo Driver |
|
Tom Wu |
Bhutanese Prison Guard #1 |
|
Ronan Leahy |
Uniformed Policeman #1 |
|
Mark Chiu |
Bhutanese Prison Guard #2 |
|
Turbo Kong |
Enormous Prisoner |
|
Stuart Yung Sai-Kit |
Chinese Police Officer |
|
Chike Chan |
Chinese Police Officer |
|
Tenzin Clive Ball |
Himalayan Child |
|
Tenzin Gyurme |
Old Himalayan Man |
|
Jamie Cho |
Stocky Chinese Man |
|
David Murray |
Jumpy Thug |
|
John Kazek |
Dock Thug #2 |
|
Darragh Kelly |
Dock Thug #3 |
|
Patrick Nolan |
Dock Cop #1 |
|
Joseph Rye |
Dock Cop #2 |
|
Kwaku Ankomah |
Dock Cop #3 |
|
Timothy Deenihan |
Male Restaurant Guest |
|
Lucy Russell |
Female Restaurant Guest |
|
David Bedella |
Maitre D |
|
Flavia Masetto |
Restaurant Blonde #1 |
|
Emily Steven-Daly |
Restaurant Blonde #2 |
|
Martin McDougall |
Gotham Dock Employee |
|
Noah Lee Margetts |
Arkham Thug #1 |
|
Joe Hanley |
Arkham Thug #2 |
|
Karl Shiels |
Arkham Thug #3 |
|
Roger Griffiths |
Arkham Uniformed Policeman |
|
Stephen Walters |
Arkham Lunatic |
|
Richard Laing |
Arkham Chase Cop |
|
Matt Miller |
Gotham Car Cop #3 |
|
Alexandra Bastedo |
Gotham Society Dame |
|
Soo Hee Ding |
Farmer |
|
Conn Horgan |
Monorail Driver |
|
Phill Curr |
Transit Cop |
|
John Judd |
Narrows Bridge Cop |
|
Sarah Wateridge |
Mrs. Dawes |
|
Charlie Kranz |
Basement Club Manager |
|
Terry McMahon |
Bad Swat Cop #1 |
|
Cedric Young |
Liquor Store Owner |
|
Tom Nolan |
Valet |
|
Leon Delroy Williams |
Pedestrian |
|
Roger Yuan |
Hazmat Technician |
|
Joe Sargent |
Narrows Teenager #1 |
|
Mel Taylor |
Narrows Resident |
|
Ilyssa Fradin |
Barbara Gordon |
|
Jeff Christian |
Driving Cop |
|
John Burke |
Arkham Lunatic Cell Mate |
|
Alex Moggridge |
Arkham Asylum Orderly |
|
Earlene Bentley |
Arkham Asylum Nurse |
|
Jay Buozzi |
Asian Man / Ra's al Ghul |
|
Jordan Shaw |
African Boy In Rags |
|
Omar Mostafa |
Falafel Stand Vendor |
|
Patrick Pond |
Opera Performer #1 Faust (Bass) |
|
Poppy Tierney |
Opera Performer #2 Margaret (Soprano) |
|
Rory Campbell |
Opera Performer #3 Mefistofele (Tenor) |
|
Fabio Cardascia |
Caterer |
|
Mark Rhino Smith |
League of Shadows Warrior |
|
Ruben Halse |
League of Shadows Warrior |
|
Dominic Burgess |
Narrows Cop |
|
Nadia Cameron-Blakey |
Additional Restaurant Guest #1 |
|
Mark Straker |
Male Restaurant Guest #2 |
|
T.J. Ramini |
Crane Thug #1 |
|
Kieran Hurley |
Crane Thug #2 |
|
Emmanuel Idowu |
Narrows Teenager #2 |
|
Jeff Tanner |
Bridge Cop |
|
Joey Ansah |
League of Shadows Warrior (uncredited) |
|
Adam Kirley |
Steiss (uncredited) |
|
Rick Avery |
Gotham Car Cop (uncredited) |
Directed By
Annie Penn |
Script Supervisor |
|
Cliff Lanning |
First Assistant Director |
|
Chris Burgess |
Additional Third Assistant Director |
|
Michael Winter |
Second Second Assistant Director |
|
Eric Richard Lasko |
Additional Second Assistant Director |
|
Ben Lanning |
Third Assistant Director |
|
Christopher Nolan |
Director |
|
Matthew Sharp |
Assistant Director |
Writing Credits
Christopher Nolan |
Screenplay |
|
David S. Goyer |
Screenplay |
|
Bob Kane |
Characters |
|
Production Crew
Emma Thomas |
Producer |
|
John Papsidera |
Casting |
|
Larry J. Franco |
Producer |
|
Lucinda Syson |
Casting |
|
Charles Roven |
Producer |
|
Benjamin Melniker |
Executive Producer |
|
Cheryl A. Tkach |
Associate Producer |
|
Michael Uslan |
Executive Producer |
|
Dennis Davidson |
Publicist |
|
Lorne Orleans |
Producer |
|
Nigel Gostelow |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Andrew Keilman |
Production Coordinator |
|
Elaine Grainger |
Casting Associate |
|
Jennifer Campbell |
Production Supervisor |
|
Jo Beckett |
Location Manager |
|
Piers Dunn |
Unit Manager |
|
Mark Birmingham |
Production Accountant |
|
Mark Mostyn |
Production Manager |
|
Julie Harkin |
Casting Assistant |
|
Joan Philo |
Extras Casting |
|
Julian Mann |
Head of Research |
|
Victoria Cadiou |
Assistant Production Coordinator |
|
Kevin Trehy |
Production Executive |
|
Abigail Barbier |
ADR Voice Casting |
|
Karen Turner |
Payroll Accountant |
|
Wyatt Pow |
Researcher |
|
Becky Maxwell |
Assistant Accountant |
|
Ericka N. Shane |
Second Assistant Accountant |
|
Michael Elson |
Head of Production |
|
Jennifer Griffin |
Key Accountant |
|
Tom Crooke |
Assistant Location Manager |
|
Sam Arnopp |
Location Assistant |
|
Fiona Baldwin |
Production Runner |
|
Sharon Lomasney |
Production Secretary |
|
Siobhan Barnett |
Additional Production Assistant |
|
Katie Reynolds |
Post Production Coordinator |
|
Rick Senat |
Production Consultant |
|
Enero |
Extras Casting Assistant |
|
Winston Gallagher |
Production Assistant |
|
Edited By
Lee Smith |
Editor |
|
Peter Hunt |
Color Timer |
|
John Ensby |
Color Timer |
|
Iain Eyre |
Dialogue Editor |
|
John Lee |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Lee Twohey |
Colorist |
|
Steve Farman |
Negative Cutter |
|
Gemma Nicholson |
Assistant Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Lindy Hemming |
Costume Design |
|
Dan Grace |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Jane Body |
Hairstylist |
|
Laura McIntosh |
Makeup Artist |
|
Nancy Hancock |
Makeup Artist |
|
Deena Adair |
Hairstylist |
|
Gina Marie Ome |
Set Costumer |
|
Anna Jartin |
Seamstress |
|
Thomas J. Glynn |
Set Dressing Artist |
|
Peter Robb-King |
Hair Designer |
|
Gabriella Loria |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Peter Edmonds |
Costume Assistant |
|
Gina Panno |
Costumer |
|
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore |
Contact Lens Technician |
|
Janie Nugent |
Costume Coordinator |
|
Brendan Handscombe |
Wardrobe Assistant |
|
Sarah Downes |
Makeup Trainee |
|
Deena Adair |
Hairdresser |
|
Stella Cottini |
Key Costumer |
|
Sound
James Newton Howard |
Original Music Composer |
|
Hans Zimmer |
Original Music Composer |
|
Brad Dechter |
Orchestrator |
|
Gareth Cousins |
Music Editor |
|
Michael Miller |
ADR & Dubbing |
|
Doug Hemphill |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Ron Bartlett |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Simon Changer |
Music Editor |
|
Kate Morath |
Boom Operator |
|
Nigel Holland |
Sound Editor |
|
Ed Colyer |
Sound Mixer |
|
Justine Angus |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Julian Pinn |
Dolby Consultant |
|
David Evans |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Gemma Nicholson |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Peter Lindsay |
Sound Recordist |
|
Niv Adiri |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Andie Derrick |
Foley |
|
Peter Burgis |
Foley Artist |
|
Lorne Balfe |
Music Programmer |
|
Howard Halsall |
ADR Editor |
|
Sandy Buchanan |
ADR Mixer |
|
Andrew Caller |
Sound Mix Technician |
|
Gavin Greenaway |
Conductor |
|
Nathan Duncan |
Sound Assistant |
|
Alexander Beddow |
ADR Recordist |
|
Ed Colyer |
Foley Mixer |
|
Visual Effects
Stephane Ceretti |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Rohan Claassen |
Visual Effects |
|
Dayne Cowan |
3D Supervisor |
|
Stephen Andrzejewski |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Richard Briscoe |
Digital Compositors |
|
Ryan Lastimosa |
VFX Artist |
|
Duncan Capp |
Special Effects Supervisor |
|
Aurelia Abate |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Craig Allison |
I/O Supervisor |
|
Emily Cobb |
CG Artist |
|
Charlie Noble |
2D Supervisor |
|
Alison Carter |
Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
|
Michael Bell |
Digital Compositor |
|
Paul Birkett |
Rotoscoping Artist |
|
James Tomlinson |
Matchmove Supervisor |
|
Senica Billingsley |
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
|
Laurence Harvey |
Senior Modeller |
|
Nicolas Seck |
CG Animator |
|
Janek Sirrs |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Dan Glass |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Camera
Wally Pfister |
Director of Photography |
|
David James |
Still Photographer |
|
Andy Borham |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Hans Bjerno |
Aerial Director of Photography |
|
Jaime Dawkins |
Grip |
|
Steven A. Adelson |
Camera Operator |
|
Malcolm Huse |
Key Grip |
|
Steven A. Adelson |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Gary Smith |
Best Boy Grip |
|
Joe Buxton |
Libra Head Technician |
|
Zachary Gannaway |
Camera Loader |
|
Ashley Bond |
Focus Puller |
|
Andrew Baggarley |
Data Wrangler |
|
Therese Hvattum |
Camera Trainee |
|
Simon Gilmour |
Clapper Loader |
|
Chris Dame |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
Elli Cassata |
Assistant Camera |
|
Lighting
Dawn Copeland |
Electrician |
|
Neil Munro |
Lighting Technician |
|
Perry Evans |
Gaffer |
|
John P. Friday |
Rigging Gaffer |
|
Timothy Jippin |
Rigging Grip |
|
W.C. 'Chunky' Huse |
Key Rigging Grip |
|
Cory Geryak |
Chief Lighting Technician |
|
Art Department
Paul Kirby |
Art Direction |
|
Paki Smith |
Set Decoration |
|
Simon Wakefield |
Set Decoration |
|
Nathan Crowley |
Production Design |
|
Simon Lamont |
Supervising Art Director |
|
Andrew Hodgson |
Set Decoration |
|
John Blakeley |
Sculptor |
|
Sarah Robinson |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Michael Finlay |
Painter |
|
Dominic Masters |
Art Direction |
|
Lotta Wolgers |
Set Designer |
|
Peter Francis |
Art Direction |
|
Amanda Dazely |
Art Department Assistant |
|
Ian Whiteford |
Greensman |
|
Brad Good |
Property Master |
|
Troy Osman |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Alastair Bullock |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Peter Edge |
Standby Painter |
|
Toby Britton |
Draughtsman |
|
Andrew Booth |
Creative Director |
|
Roger Tyrell |
Construction Buyer |
|
Alan Brooks |
Supervising Carpenter |
|
Colin Ellis |
Dressing Prop |
|
Martin Kingsley |
Assistant Property Master |
|
Matt Lopez-Dias |
Daily Grip |
|
Martin Asbury |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Other Crew
Collette Nunes |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Martin Duffy |
Carpenter |
|
Laura Albert |
Stunts |
|
Ben Cooke |
Stunts |
|
Mark Mottram |
Stunts |
|
Gary Hymes |
Stunts |
|
Paul Dini |
Thanks |
|
Jessie Thiele |
Post Production Supervisor |
|
Bruce Timm |
Thanks |
|
Boyd Kirkland |
Thanks |
|
Curt Geda |
Thanks |
|
Brian Christensen |
Stunts |
|
Steve Morphew |
Stand In |
|
Gary Connery |
Stunts |
|
David Packard |
Scenic Artist |
|
Jan Meade |
Projection |
|
Adam Teeuw |
Production Office Assistant |
|
Chris Corbould |
Special Effects Coordinator |
|
Gary Robert |
Utility Stunts |
|
Nicolas Chevallier |
CG Supervisor |
|
Thomas J. McDonough |
Set Production Assistant |
|
Kevin Boyd |
Video Assist Operator |
|
Peter Guyan |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Simon P Thorp |
Thanks |
|
Sophie Tarver |
Propmaker |
|
Calvin Chin |
Transportation Co-Captain |
|
P.J. Haines |
Chef |
|
Francie Brown |
Dialect Coach |
|
Greg Corke |
Armorer |
|
Michael R. Cairo |
Driver |
|
Roy Clarke |
Transportation Coordinator |
|
Claudia Kalindjian |
Unit Publicist |
|
Catrin Cooper |
Post Production Assistant |
|
Tim Jordan |
Animatronics Designer |
|
Paul Jennings |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Matthew Twyford |
Sequence Leads |
|
Paul Lowe |
Stunt Double |
|
Derek Burgess |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
John Cluff |
Special Effects Assistant |
|
Rich Denikas |
Stunt Driver |
|
Zoe Margolis |
Set Runner |
|
Craig Hosking |
Aerial Coordinator |
|
Jonathan Barrass |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Andy Madden |
Floor Runner |
|
Leah Chalk |
Health and Safety |
|
Sy Holland |
Stunts |
|
Clare Aldington |
Stunts |
|
David Forman |
Fight Choreographer |
|
Justo Dieguez |
Fight Choreographer |
|
Daniel Naprous |
Animal Coordinator |
|
David Cronnelly |
Stunts |
|
Tom Struthers |
Stunts |
|
Andy Norman |
Fight Choreographer |
|
Gina Reale |
Stunts |
|
Linda Perlin |
Stunts |
|
Natalie M. Meyer |
Stunts |
|
Maryann Kelman |
Stunts |
|
Glory Fioramonti |
Stunts |
|
Nina Armstrong |
Stunts |
|
Rick Avery |
Stunts |
|
Adam Kirley |
Stunts |
|
C.C. Smiff |
Stunts |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...